Kolkhoz Iskra, Russia Page

Other names: Колхоз Искра

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.1667 Longitude 64.1167 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 10' 0N Long (DMS) 64° 7' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kolkhoz Iskra Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolkhoz Iskra Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolkhoz Iskra Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Berezovaya Roshcha (0.8 nm)
Lebyazh'ye (0.9 nm)
Polyakovka (2.4 nm)
Sovkhoz Imeni Vtoroy Pyatiletki (5.5 nm)
Krasnoznamenskoye (6.0 nm)
Novyy Poselok (6.7 nm)
Pestovo (8.4 nm)
Sukhanova (9.2 nm)
Vvedenskoye (9.5 nm)
Sovkhoz Mayak (10.0 nm)
Rechkalovo (9.6 nm)
Sladkoye (10.9 nm)
Bydino (9.8 nm)
Voskhod (11.6 nm)
Vostochnaya (11.9 nm)
Vishnevaya (4.5 nm)
Peski (4.5 nm)
Bel'kovka (2.6 nm)
Pepelino (6.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USUK Small Kurtamysh Airport Kurtamysh 19 nm S 141
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 31 nm E 62
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 57 nm N 347
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 48 nm E 66 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm N Vvedensky (rural locality)
14.7 nm S Zhukovo
12.1 nm NE Petrovsky (inhabited locality)
11.8 nm W Sosnovka
14.7 nm NW Ostrovnoy


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:29:00 2016