Peski, Russia Page

Other names: Пески

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.1892 Longitude 64.2417 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 11' 21N Long (DMS) 64° 14' 30E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 275

Weather Charts


Peski Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Peski Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Peski Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kolkhoz Iskra (4.5 nm)
Berezovaya Roshcha (5.1 nm)
Lebyazh'ye (5.3 nm)
Vishnevaya (0.7 nm)
Bydino (7.5 nm)
Rechkalovo (7.9 nm)
Petrovskoye (7.5 nm)
Talovka (2.6 nm)
Skoblino (3.4 nm)
Dolgaya (3.8 nm)
Glubokaya (3.9 nm)
Kamagan (3.8 nm)
Bel'kovka (4.2 nm)
Uglovaya (4.2 nm)
Borok (4.2 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Sverdlova (6.4 nm)
Maslovo (6.9 nm)
Nikol'skaya Vtoraya (7.1 nm)
Pepelino (8.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USUK Small Kurtamysh Airport Kurtamysh 18 nm S 154
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 27 nm E 60
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 57 nm N 342
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 43 nm E 66 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm NE Petrovsky (inhabited locality)
9.4 nm NW Vvedensky (rural locality)
15.4 nm S Zhukovo
12.3 nm NE Ilyinka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:07:41 2016