Polyakovka, Russia Page

Other names: Поляковка

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.1861 Longitude 64.0550 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 11' 10N Long (DMS) 64° 3' 18E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Polyakovka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Polyakovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Polyakovka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bogolyubovka (5.5 nm)
Shumilovka (6.7 nm)
Sovkhoz Imeni Vtoroy Pyatiletki (3.8 nm)
Krasnoznamenskoye (4.2 nm)
Novyy Poselok (4.8 nm)
Pestovo (6.9 nm)
Vvedenskoye (8.4 nm)
Sukhanova (8.3 nm)
Sovkhoz Mayak (9.0 nm)
Voskhod (10.3 nm)
Berezovaya Roshcha (1.6 nm)
Kolkhoz Iskra (2.4 nm)
Bel'kovka (5.0 nm)
Lebyazh'ye (2.3 nm)
Korov'ye (6.0 nm)
Ozerki (5.7 nm)
Kolkhoz Vostok (6.3 nm)
Berezovaya Roshcha (6.3 nm)
Pepelino (8.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USUK Small Kurtamysh Airport Kurtamysh 21 nm S 138
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 33 nm E 65
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 55 nm N 348
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 49 nm E 69 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm N Vvedensky (rural locality)
9.5 nm W Sosnovka
12.4 nm NW Ostrovnoy
16.6 nm SE Zhukovo
13.1 nm NE Petrovsky (inhabited locality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:04:13 2016