Frolovka, Russia Page

Other names: Фроловка

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.9786 Longitude 64.0136 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 58' 43N Long (DMS) 64° 0' 49E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 671

Weather Charts


Frolovka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Frolovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Frolovka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rybnoye (3.8 nm)
Sosnovo (6.5 nm)
Galkino (7.9 nm)
Korov'ye (7.5 nm)
Kolkhoz Vostok (7.6 nm)
Berezovaya Roshcha (7.6 nm)
Pepelino (6.5 nm)
Ozerki (8.8 nm)
Shumilovka (9.8 nm)
Dolgovka (4.5 nm)
Telechino (4.5 nm)
Kolkhoz Ural (4.8 nm)
Sorokino (6.8 nm)
Topolevka (5.2 nm)
Yamki (6.3 nm)
Kolkhoz Rossiya (9.9 nm)
Kosulino (10.2 nm)
Chistoye (8.1 nm)
Kuz'minovka (10.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USUK Small Kurtamysh Airport Kurtamysh 16 nm E 103
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 41 nm E 50
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 67 nm N 352
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 56 nm E 57 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm E Zhukovo
16.3 nm NW Sosnovka
20.4 nm N Vvedensky (rural locality)
23.1 nm N Ostrovnoy


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:53:03 2016