Mishata, Russia Page

Other names: Мишата

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.9242 Longitude 65.1572 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 55' 27N Long (DMS) 65° 9' 26E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 476

Weather Charts


Mishata Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mishata Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mishata Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bol'shoy Kamagan (2.4 nm) Kozlova (2.4 nm)
Sorokina (2.9 nm)
Zimina (5.3 nm)
Chimeyevo (10.2 nm)
Chistolebyazh'ye (8.9 nm)
Yagodnaya (10.6 nm)
Kolkhoz Oktyabr' (10.8 nm)
Bralgina (9.3 nm)
Severnaya (9.7 nm)
Podlebyazh'ye (3.5 nm)
Maloye Zarosloye (3.5 nm)
Bol'shoye Zarosloye (4.0 nm)
Yurkovo (6.9 nm)
Malyy Kamagan (4.3 nm)
P'yankovo (5.1 nm)
Rassokhina (8.4 nm)
Menderskoye (8.1 nm)
Obabkova (8.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 28 nm S 161 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 31 nm S 193
USUK Small Kurtamysh Airport Kurtamysh 64 nm S 201
USTR TJM Medium ROSCHINO Tyumen 76 nm N 4 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, Ellinair, Gazpromavia, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 48 nm W 282
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm SE Kirovo, Russia
15.6 nm N Oktyabrsky, Russia
10.4 nm SE Polevoy, Russia
12.8 nm NE Berezovo
12.8 nm NE Beryozovka, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:56:59 2016