Podlebyazh'ye, Russia Page

Other names: Podlebyazh’ye,Подлебяжье

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.9617 Longitude 65.2356 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 57' 42N Long (DMS) 65° 14' 8E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Podlebyazh'ye Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Podlebyazh'ye Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Podlebyazh'ye Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mishata (3.5 nm)
Kozlova (3.7 nm)
Sorokina (3.9 nm)
Zimina (4.7 nm)
Bol'shoy Kamagan (5.6 nm)
Chistolebyazh'ye (6.0 nm)
Chimeyevo (8.5 nm)
Buntina (8.1 nm)
Orlovka (5.8 nm)
Bayarak (6.0 nm)
Bol'shoye Zarosloye (4.0 nm)
Maloye Zarosloye (4.4 nm)
Yurkovo (7.1 nm)
Malyy Kamagan (7.4 nm)
Menderskoye (9.2 nm)
Rassokhina (10.1 nm)
Obabkova (9.6 nm)
Zapolyarnaya (9.2 nm)
P'yankovo (8.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 29 nm S 168 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 34 nm S 196
USTL Small Plekhanovo Airport Tyumen 71 nm N 6
USTR TJM Medium ROSCHINO Tyumen 73 nm N 2 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, Ellinair, Gazpromavia, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 51 nm W 279
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm S Kirovo, Russia
10.3 nm SE Polevoy, Russia
13.4 nm N Oktyabrsky, Russia
9.4 nm NE Berezovo
9.4 nm NE Beryozovka, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:31:01 2016