Obabkova, Russia Page

Other names: Обабкова

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.8081 Longitude 65.3144 Altitude (feet) 377
Lat (DMS) 55° 48' 29N Long (DMS) 65° 18' 52E Altitude (meters) 114
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Obabkova Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Obabkova Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Obabkova Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Menderskoye (0.8 nm)
Rassokhina (2.5 nm)
Yurkovo (2.7 nm)
Bol'shoye Zarosloye (5.6 nm)
Maloye Zarosloye (5.4 nm)
Orlovka (6.4 nm)
Podlebyazh'ye (9.6 nm)
Bayarak (9.4 nm)
Svetlyy Dol (1.5 nm)
Zapolyarnaya (1.7 nm)
Sovkhoz Belozerskiy (1.8 nm)
Polevoye (2.6 nm)
Skopino (5.1 nm)
Khudyakova (5.1 nm)
Achikul' (6.6 nm)
Kirovo (3.1 nm)
Ordina (5.3 nm)
Skaty (5.6 nm)
Gorelyy Mikhal' (9.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 20 nm S 170 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 26 nm S 208
USUK Small Kurtamysh Airport Kurtamysh 60 nm S 208
USTR TJM Medium ROSCHINO Tyumen 82 nm N 0 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, Ellinair, Gazpromavia, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm S Kirovo, Russia
2.9 nm E Polevoy, Russia
14.0 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 28th century
14.7 nm NE Berezovo
14.7 nm NE Beryozovka, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:07:34 2016