Skaty, Russia Page

Other names: Скаты

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.7144 Longitude 65.3064 Altitude (feet) 354
Lat (DMS) 55° 42' 52N Long (DMS) 65° 18' 23E Altitude (meters) 107
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 346

Weather Charts


Skaty Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Skaty Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Skaty Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ordina (0.9 nm) Kirovo (2.8 nm)
Obabkova (5.6 nm)
Menderskoye (5.9 nm)
Rassokhina (5.2 nm)
Sovkhoz Belozerskiy (5.5 nm)
Svetlyy Dol (5.8 nm)
Zapolyarnaya (6.8 nm)
Polevoye (6.1 nm)
Yurkovo (8.4 nm)
Maloye Zarosloye (10.7 nm)
Bol'shoye Zarosloye (11.1 nm)
Skopino (9.9 nm)
Khudyakova (9.4 nm)
Achikul' (6.5 nm)
Razdol'ye (7.0 nm)
Gorelyy Mikhal' (4.5 nm)
Glot (7.2 nm)
Chistoprudnyy (9.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 14 nm S 165 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 21 nm S 214
USUK Small Kurtamysh Airport Kurtamysh 55 nm S 211
USTR TJM Medium ROSCHINO Tyumen 88 nm N 0 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, Ellinair, Gazpromavia, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm N Kirovo, Russia
6.9 nm NE Polevoy, Russia
13.2 nm S Russian Ilizarov Scientific Center for Restorative Traumatology and Orthopaedics
9.5 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 28th century
14.8 nm S Kurgan Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:59:52 2016