Malyy Kamagan, Russia Page

Other names: Малый Камаган

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.8539 Longitude 65.1281 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 51' 14N Long (DMS) 65° 7' 41E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 85

Weather Charts


Malyy Kamagan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malyy Kamagan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malyy Kamagan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
P'yankovo (1.7 nm)
Saltosarayskaya (6.6 nm)
Rybnaya (7.0 nm)
Mishata (4.3 nm)
Bol'shoy Kamagan (4.3 nm)
Kozlova (6.4 nm)
Sorokina (6.9 nm)
Podlebyazh'ye (7.4 nm)
Zimina (9.4 nm)
Maloye Zarosloye (4.3 nm)
Rassokhina (5.4 nm)
Bol'shoye Zarosloye (5.3 nm)
Menderskoye (6.0 nm)
Yurkovo (6.4 nm)
Obabkova (6.9 nm)
Fedulenkov Zavodchik (9.6 nm)
Zyuzika (10.0 nm)
Ordina (9.5 nm)
Gorelyy Mikhal' (12.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 24 nm S 156 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 27 nm S 193
USUK Small Kurtamysh Airport Kurtamysh 60 nm S 202
USTR TJM Medium ROSCHINO Tyumen 80 nm N 4 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, Ellinair, Gazpromavia, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 49 nm W 288
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm SE Kirovo, Russia
9.4 nm E Polevoy, Russia
19.9 nm N Oktyabrsky, Russia
22.3 nm S Vvedensky (rural locality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:09:57 2016