Kolkhoz Oktyabr', Russia Page

Other names: Kolkhoz Oktyabr’,Колхоз Октябрь

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.1000 Longitude 65.0833 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 56° 6' 0N Long (DMS) 65° 4' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 637

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kolkhoz Oktyabr' Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolkhoz Oktyabr' Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolkhoz Oktyabr' Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Severnaya (3.1 nm)
Belousova (3.8 nm)
Kolkhoz Put' k Kommunizmu (3.9 nm)
Mamonova (4.5 nm)
Brylino (5.1 nm)
Savina (4.9 nm)
Maloye Brylino (5.2 nm)
Oktyabr'skiy (5.6 nm) Chimeyevo (2.0 nm)
Chistolebyazh'ye (6.6 nm)
Yagodnaya (0.2 nm)
Bralgina (3.3 nm)
Kolkhoz Severnyy (4.1 nm)
Zimina (5.6 nm)
Sorokina (8.0 nm)
Kozlova (8.5 nm)
Bol'shoy Kamagan (10.7 nm)
Mishata (10.8 nm)
Lokti (8.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 41 nm S 186
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 39 nm S 163 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
USTL Small Plekhanovo Airport Tyumen 63 nm N 11
USTR TJM Medium ROSCHINO Tyumen 65 nm N 6 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, Ellinair, Gazpromavia, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 45 nm W 270
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm NE Oktyabrsky, Russia
14.0 nm E Berezovo
14.0 nm E Beryozovka, Russia
21.7 nm SE Kirovo, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:57:45 2016