Belousova, Russia Page

Other names: Белоусова

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.0633 Longitude 64.9924 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 56° 3' 48N Long (DMS) 64° 59' 33E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 59

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Belousova Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Belousova Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Belousova Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kolkhoz Put' k Kommunizmu (0.4 nm)
Mamonova (1.4 nm)
Brylino (1.4 nm)
Savina (1.5 nm)
Maloye Brylino (1.6 nm)
Severnaya (0.8 nm)
Bralgina (0.9 nm)
Yagodnaya (3.6 nm)
Kolkhoz Oktyabr' (3.8 nm)
Zimina (5.5 nm)
Chimeyevo (5.3 nm)
Kolkhoz Severnyy (0.8 nm)
Lokti (4.8 nm)
Sorokina (7.1 nm)
Kozlova (7.6 nm)
Bol'shoy Kamagan (9.0 nm)
Rybnaya (10.1 nm)
Novoikovskoye (8.2 nm)
Roshchino (9.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 39 nm S 182
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 38 nm S 157 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
USTR TJM Medium ROSCHINO Tyumen 68 nm N 9 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, Ellinair, Gazpromavia, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
USTL Small Plekhanovo Airport Tyumen 66 nm N 13
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 42 nm W 273
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm NE Oktyabrsky, Russia
12.7 nm W Krasny Bor, Russia
21.2 nm SE Kirovo, Russia
22.4 nm SW Sosnovka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:00:51 2016