Bralgina, Russia Page

Other names: Бралгина

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.0582 Longitude 65.0175 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 56° 3' 30N Long (DMS) 65° 1' 3E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 148

Weather Charts


Bralgina Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bralgina Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bralgina Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kolkhoz Severnyy (0.8 nm)
Belousova (0.9 nm)
Kolkhoz Put' k Kommunizmu (1.3 nm)
Brylino (2.1 nm)
Mamonova (2.2 nm)
Savina (2.4 nm)
Maloye Brylino (2.4 nm)
Severnaya (0.4 nm)
Yagodnaya (3.2 nm)
Kolkhoz Oktyabr' (3.3 nm)
Zimina (4.7 nm)
Chimeyevo (4.7 nm)
Lokti (5.1 nm)
Sorokina (6.4 nm)
Kozlova (6.9 nm)
Bol'shoy Kamagan (8.5 nm)
Rybnaya (10.0 nm)
Roshchino (9.6 nm)
Novoikovskoye (8.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 38 nm S 183
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 37 nm S 158 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
USTR TJM Medium ROSCHINO Tyumen 68 nm N 8 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, Ellinair, Gazpromavia, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
USTL Small Plekhanovo Airport Tyumen 66 nm N 12
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 43 nm W 273
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm NE Oktyabrsky, Russia
13.5 nm W Krasny Bor, Russia
20.5 nm SE Kirovo, Russia
19.4 nm SE Polevoy, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:02:19 2016