Savina, Russia Page

Other names: Савина

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.0705 Longitude 64.9482 Altitude (feet) 416
Lat (DMS) 56° 4' 14N Long (DMS) 64° 56' 54E Altitude (meters) 126
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 337

Weather Charts


Savina Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Savina Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Savina Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pustuyeva (5.9 nm)
Chemyakina (6.4 nm)
Mamonova (0.4 nm)
Kolkhoz Put' k Kommunizmu (1.2 nm)
Belousova (1.5 nm)
Kolkhoz Severnyy (2.1 nm)
Severnaya (2.3 nm)
Bralgina (2.4 nm)
Yagodnaya (4.8 nm)
Kolkhoz Oktyabr' (4.9 nm)
Zimina (7.0 nm)
Maloye Brylino (0.7 nm)
Brylino (1.0 nm)
Lokti (4.7 nm)
Nikol'skaya (7.4 nm)
Novoikovskoye (7.9 nm)
Roshchino (9.6 nm)
Rybnaya (10.4 nm)
Chashi (10.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 39 nm S 180
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 39 nm S 156 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
USTR TJM Medium ROSCHINO Tyumen 68 nm N 10 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, Ellinair, Gazpromavia, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
USTL Small Plekhanovo Airport Tyumen 66 nm N 14
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 40 nm W 272
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm NE Oktyabrsky, Russia
11.3 nm W Krasny Bor, Russia
22.1 nm SW Sosnovka
15.1 nm W Miass River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:01:28 2016