Novoikovskoye, Russia Page

Other names: Новоиковское

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.9492 Longitude 64.8594 Altitude (feet) 400
Lat (DMS) 55° 56' 57N Long (DMS) 64° 51' 34E Altitude (meters) 121
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 392

Weather Charts


Novoikovskoye Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Novoikovskoye Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Novoikovskoye Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Itkul' (2.5 nm)
Zhitnikovskoye (4.3 nm)
Sovkhoz Zhitnikovskiy (4.7 nm)
Nikol'skaya (0.8 nm)
Lokti (3.4 nm)
Pustuyeva (5.2 nm)
Chemyakina (5.9 nm)
Maloye Brylino (7.2 nm)
Brylino (7.1 nm)
Savina (7.9 nm)
Mamonova (8.2 nm)
Kolkhoz Put' k Kommunizmu (8.2 nm)
Sovkhoz Chashinskiy (3.0 nm)
Chashi (3.1 nm)
Roshchino (2.6 nm)
Raskovalova (3.7 nm)
Rybnaya (4.0 nm)
Asyamovlova (4.0 nm)
Zarya (7.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 32 nm S 175
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 34 nm S 146 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
USUK Small Kurtamysh Airport Kurtamysh 63 nm S 192
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 38 nm W 283
USTR TJM Medium ROSCHINO Tyumen 75 nm N 11 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, Ellinair, Gazpromavia, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm NW Krasny Bor, Russia
14.2 nm SW Sosnovka
14.9 nm NW Miass River
17.7 nm NE Oktyabrsky, Russia
14.3 nm W Kargapolsky District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:09:57 2016