Komintern, Russia Page

Other names: Коминтерн

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.5483 Longitude 64.5458 Altitude (feet) 295
Lat (DMS) 54° 32' 54N Long (DMS) 64° 32' 45E Altitude (meters) 89
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 103

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Komintern Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Komintern Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Komintern Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Komsomol'skaya (3.9 nm)
Dobrovol'noye (4.4 nm)
Novonikol'skoye (7.4 nm)
Kalinovka (7.5 nm)
Ostrova (7.3 nm)
Sovetskoye (4.4 nm)
Sovkhoz Berezovskiy (5.1 nm)
Krasnaya Zvezda (4.8 nm)
Ptich'ye (8.1 nm)
Berezovo (7.4 nm)
Gubanova (8.6 nm)
Cherkasovo (9.6 nm)
Severnyy (5.2 nm)
Trud i Znaniye (8.3 nm)
Severnyy (3.0 nm)
Iskra (8.6 nm)
Ozernoye (9.3 nm)
Kul'chukay (13.0 nm)
Tulengut (13.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USUK Small Kurtamysh Airport Kurtamysh 22 nm N 353
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 53 nm N 14
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 63 nm N 27 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
UAUU KSN Medium KOSTANAY Kostanay 87 nm S 204 Air Astana, Bek Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Qazaq Air, SkyBus International Airlines
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 97 nm N 343
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm N Berezovo
11.4 nm SE Ubagan River
11.8 nm SE Zverinogolovsky District
21.5 nm N Kurtamyshsky District
14.8 nm E Komsomolsky, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:01:51 2016