Severnyy, Russia Page

Other names: Северный

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.5000 Longitude 64.5667 Altitude (feet) 311
Lat (DMS) 54° 30' 0N Long (DMS) 64° 34' 0E Altitude (meters) 94
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Severnyy Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Severnyy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Severnyy Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dobrovol'noye (6.1 nm)
Novonikol'skoye (7.6 nm)
Komintern (3.0 nm)
Krasnaya Zvezda (7.4 nm)
Sovetskoye (7.4 nm)
Sovkhoz Berezovskiy (8.1 nm)
Komsomol'skaya (6.5 nm)
Ptich'ye (11.1 nm)
Gubanova (11.4 nm)
Berezovo (10.3 nm)
Cherkasovo (12.2 nm)
Severnyy (5.4 nm)
Trud i Znaniye (6.3 nm)
Iskra (5.6 nm)
Ozernoye (6.3 nm)
Kul'chukay (10.1 nm)
Tulengut (10.5 nm)
Proryvnoye (10.0 nm)
Kolhoz Zarya (10.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USUK Small Kurtamysh Airport Kurtamysh 25 nm N 352
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 56 nm N 13
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 65 nm N 26 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
UAUU KSN Medium KOSTANAY Kostanay 85 nm S 205 Air Astana, Bek Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Qazaq Air, SkyBus International Airlines
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 100 nm N 343
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm N Berezovo
8.8 nm SE Ubagan River
10.2 nm E Zverinogolovsky District
14.0 nm E Komsomolsky, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:06:31 2016