Kul'chukay, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Kul’chukay

World:Kazakhstan:Qostanay
Latitude 54.3322 Longitude 64.5507 Altitude (feet) 341
Lat (DMS) 54° 19' 56N Long (DMS) 64° 33' 3E Altitude (meters) 103
Time zone (est) Asia/Qyzylorda
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 613

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kul'chukay Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kul'chukay Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kul'chukay Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tulengut (1.6 nm)
Baygozha (4.3 nm)
Proryvnoye (6.0 nm)
Kolhoz Zarya (6.2 nm)
Uzynaghash (8.8 nm)
Sovkhoz Karatal'skiy (8.8 nm)
Uglovaya (10.4 nm)
Iskra (4.5 nm)
Ozernoye (5.3 nm)
Trud i Znaniye (10.4 nm)
Balykty (7.3 nm)
Ubagan (7.0 nm)
Talapker (9.7 nm)
Turymbay (9.9 nm)
Loba (9.8 nm)
Alakol' (13.0 nm)
Zharkayyn (11.5 nm)
Kamyshnyy (15.6 nm)
Tenizovskiy (14.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USUK Small Kurtamysh Airport Kurtamysh 35 nm N 355
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 66 nm N 11
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 74 nm N 23 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
UAUU KSN Medium KOSTANAY Kostanay 76 nm S 208 Air Astana, Bek Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Qazaq Air, SkyBus International Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm NE Ubagan River
13.2 nm NE Zverinogolovsky District
20.2 nm N Berezovo
16.2 nm E 65th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:54:48 2016