Zharkayyn, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Zharkain

World:Kazakhstan:Qostanay
Latitude 54.1867 Longitude 64.3382 Altitude (feet) 344
Lat (DMS) 54° 11' 12N Long (DMS) 64° 20' 18E Altitude (meters) 104
Time zone (est) Asia/Qyzylorda
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zharkayyn Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zharkayyn Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zharkayyn Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kaskat (8.1 nm)
Sovkhoz Imeni Lomonosova (8.4 nm)
Karazhar (11.2 nm)
Tselinnoye (3.8 nm)
Sovkhoz Karatal'skiy (7.9 nm)
Uzynaghash (8.5 nm)
Baygozha (8.5 nm)
Kolhoz Zarya (10.9 nm)
Proryvnoye (11.0 nm)
Kazak-Kocherdyk (11.0 nm)
Lesnaya (13.7 nm)
Uglovaya (15.5 nm)
Priozernaya (12.2 nm)
Putilovka (19.0 nm)
Tenizovskiy (6.1 nm)
Sovkhoz Tenizovskiy (6.8 nm)
Ayakmaldybay (10.0 nm)
Shiyeli (11.8 nm)
Karamay (10.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USUK Small Kurtamysh Airport Kurtamysh 43 nm N 5
FR38865 Small Kostanay Airport Kostanay 63 nm S 204
UAUU KSN Medium KOSTANAY Kostanay 65 nm S 205 Air Astana, Bek Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Qazaq Air, SkyBus International Airlines
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 85 nm N 25 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.7 nm NW 64th meridian east
14.3 nm NW Uy River (Tobol basin)
23.6 nm S Mendykara District
19.3 nm NE Ubagan River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:25:14 2016