Putilovka, Russia Page

Other names: Путиловка

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.4922 Longitude 64.1950 Altitude (feet) 400
Lat (DMS) 54° 29' 32N Long (DMS) 64° 11' 42E Altitude (meters) 121
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 46

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Putilovka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Putilovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Putilovka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Listvyanka (6.8 nm)
Sovkhoz Imeni Tomina (6.8 nm)
Lermontovka (0.5 nm)
Chesnokovka (3.4 nm)
Donki (3.9 nm)
Novaya Voskresenka (5.0 nm)
Sovkhoz Kamaganskiy (7.6 nm)
Kamagan (6.9 nm)
Stanovoye (9.0 nm)
Chernobor'ye (10.7 nm)
Kalinovka (8.4 nm)
Uglovaya (5.4 nm)
Novonikol'skoye (5.4 nm)
Ostrova (6.3 nm)
Lesnaya (5.5 nm)
Kazak-Kocherdyk (8.1 nm)
Priozernaya (9.5 nm)
Uzynaghash (10.6 nm)
Sovkhoz Karatal'skiy (11.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USUK Small Kurtamysh Airport Kurtamysh 27 nm N 20
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 60 nm N 24
UAUU KSN Medium KOSTANAY Kostanay 80 nm S 196 Air Astana, Bek Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Qazaq Air, SkyBus International Airlines
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 72 nm N 35 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm SW 64th meridian east
13.9 nm SW Uy River (Tobol basin)
14.5 nm NE Berezovo
26.5 nm N Zhukovo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:50:17 2016