Kalinovka, Russia Page

Other names: Калиновка

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.6000 Longitude 64.3500 Altitude (feet) 334
Lat (DMS) 54° 36' 0N Long (DMS) 64° 20' 60E Altitude (meters) 101
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kalinovka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalinovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalinovka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kamagan (2.3 nm)
Sovkhoz Kamaganskiy (4.2 nm)
Chernobor'ye (6.6 nm)
Novaya Kalinovka (9.2 nm)
Kostylevo (9.5 nm)
Vekhti (10.3 nm)
Kolkhoz Sibir' (10.4 nm)
Komsomol'skaya (3.7 nm)
Berezovo (5.4 nm)
Sovetskoye (6.3 nm)
Sovkhoz Berezovskiy (6.7 nm)
Ptich'ye (7.8 nm)
Ostrova (2.6 nm)
Dobrovol'noye (3.6 nm)
Novonikol'skoye (5.8 nm)
Donki (4.6 nm)
Uglovaya (9.4 nm)
Lermontovka (8.0 nm)
Putilovka (8.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USUK Small Kurtamysh Airport Kurtamysh 19 nm N 12
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 52 nm N 22
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 64 nm N 34 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
UAUU KSN Medium KOSTANAY Kostanay 88 nm S 199 Air Astana, Bek Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Qazaq Air, SkyBus International Airlines
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 92 nm N 347
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm NE Berezovo
18.2 nm N Kurtamyshsky District
20.3 nm N Zhukovo
18.4 nm SE Ubagan River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:01:51 2016