Dobrovol'noye, Russia Page

Other names: Добровольное,Dobrovol’noye

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.5558 Longitude 64.4186 Altitude (feet) 367
Lat (DMS) 54° 33' 21N Long (DMS) 64° 25' 7E Altitude (meters) 111
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 112

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dobrovol'noye Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dobrovol'noye Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dobrovol'noye Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ostrova (2.8 nm)
Kamagan (5.2 nm)
Donki (5.6 nm)
Komsomol'skaya (2.2 nm)
Kalinovka (3.6 nm)
Berezovo (6.5 nm)
Sovetskoye (5.5 nm)
Sovkhoz Berezovskiy (6.1 nm)
Ptich'ye (8.4 nm)
Novaya Kalinovka (11.5 nm)
Gubanova (10.0 nm)
Komintern (4.4 nm)
Severnyy (6.1 nm)
Krasnaya Zvezda (7.4 nm)
Novonikol'skoye (4.0 nm)
Uglovaya (7.5 nm)
Proryvnoye (11.3 nm)
Kolhoz Zarya (11.4 nm)
Iskra (10.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USUK Small Kurtamysh Airport Kurtamysh 21 nm N 4
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 54 nm N 19
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 64 nm N 31 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
UAUU KSN Medium KOSTANAY Kostanay 86 nm S 201 Air Astana, Bek Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Qazaq Air, SkyBus International Airlines
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 95 nm N 346
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm N Berezovo
20.7 nm N Kurtamyshsky District
14.8 nm SE Ubagan River
23.4 nm N Zhukovo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:51:47 2016