Strokino, Russia Page

Other names: Строкино,ж/д ст Строкино,ж/д ст Строкино,ж/д ст Строкино,ж/д ст Строкино

World:Russia:Ivanovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 57.0581 Longitude 41.0879 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 57° 3' 29N Long (DMS) 41° 5' 16E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6824

Weather Charts


Strokino Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Strokino Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Strokino Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Byakovo (0.7 nm)
Sergiyevskoye (1.0 nm)
Lesnoye (2.6 nm)
Bogorodskoye (2.5 nm)
Popovskaya (2.8 nm)
Podtalitsy (2.6 nm)
Talitsy (2.9 nm)
Yurikovo (1.6 nm)
Novino (3.1 nm)
Chetverkino (4.0 nm)
Ryumkino (3.8 nm)
Nikol'skoye (3.2 nm)
Skalozubka (3.5 nm)
Krasnoye (2.3 nm)
Pochinki (3.1 nm)
Yur'yevskoye (3.0 nm)
Afanasovo (3.1 nm)
Sortirovochnyy (3.1 nm)
Gorino (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41739 Small Ivanovo Yasyunikha Airfield Ivanovo 5 nm S 185
FR32212 Medium Ivanovo North Air Base Ivanovo 3 nm W 270
UUBI IWA Medium Ivanovo South Airport Ivanovo 8 nm S 214 Red Wings Airlines
FR41740 Heli Teykovo Heliport Teykovo 23 nm W 237
UUDL IAR Small TUNOSHNA Yaroslavl 42 nm N 315 Pobeda, Severstal Aircompany
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm S The Composers' House in Ivanovo
3.5 nm W Ivanovo Severny (air base)
5.0 nm SW Ivanovo State University of Chemistry and Technology
4.9 nm SW Ivanovo State University
8.6 nm SW Ivanovo Yuzhny Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:10:39 2016