Yur'yevskoye, Russia Page

Other names: Yur’yevskoye

World:Russia:Ivanovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 57.0705 Longitude 41.1766 Altitude (feet) 406
Lat (DMS) 57° 4' 14N Long (DMS) 41° 10' 36E Altitude (meters) 123
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 712

Weather Charts


Yur'yevskoye Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yur'yevskoye Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yur'yevskoye Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Krasnoye (0.7 nm) Nikol'skoye (1.7 nm)
Skalozubka (2.4 nm)
Novino (2.4 nm)
Opol'noye (3.1 nm)
Ryumkino (3.2 nm)
Popovskoye (1.1 nm)
Kalachevo (1.2 nm)
Izmaylovo (1.5 nm)
Chetryakovo (2.3 nm)
Yermolino (2.7 nm)
Belousikha (2.9 nm)
Kottsino (2.3 nm)
Pochinki (3.0 nm)
Stanovoye (2.5 nm)
Yurkino (3.7 nm)
Vasilevo (4.5 nm)
Kulikovo (4.5 nm)
Parfen'yevo (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41739 Small Ivanovo Yasyunikha Airfield Ivanovo 7 nm S 208
FR32212 Medium Ivanovo North Air Base Ivanovo 6 nm W 263
UUBI IWA Medium Ivanovo South Airport Ivanovo 11 nm S 224 Red Wings Airlines
FR41740 Heli Teykovo Heliport Teykovo 26 nm W 239
UUDL IAR Small TUNOSHNA Yaroslavl 44 nm W 312 Pobeda, Severstal Aircompany
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm SW The Composers' House in Ivanovo
6.4 nm W Ivanovo Severny (air base)
7.7 nm SW Ivanovo State University of Chemistry and Technology
7.8 nm SW Ivanovo State University
11.1 nm SW Ivanovo Yuzhny Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:13:44 2016