Nikol'skoye, Russia Page

Other names: Никольское,Nikol’skoye

World:Russia:Ivanovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 57.0970 Longitude 41.1554 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 57° 5' 49N Long (DMS) 41° 9' 19E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 228

Weather Charts


Nikol'skoye Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nikol'skoye Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nikol'skoye Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Novino (0.8 nm)
Yurikovo (2.8 nm)
Byakovo (3.4 nm)
Skalozubka (0.6 nm)
Ryumkino (1.5 nm)
Chetverkino (2.2 nm)
Domovitsy (3.6 nm)
Lyamtsyno (5.2 nm)
Kalikino (4.4 nm)
Safronovo (4.3 nm)
Popovskoye (1.9 nm)
Opol'noye (2.3 nm)
Krasnoye (1.9 nm)
Yur'yevskoye (1.7 nm)
Kalachevo (2.7 nm)
Izmaylovo (3.1 nm)
Pochinki (4.5 nm)
Strokino (3.2 nm)
Kottsino (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41739 Small Ivanovo Yasyunikha Airfield Ivanovo 8 nm S 199
FR32212 Medium Ivanovo North Air Base Ivanovo 6 nm W 247
UUBI IWA Medium Ivanovo South Airport Ivanovo 11 nm S 216 Red Wings Airlines
FR41740 Heli Teykovo Heliport Teykovo 26 nm W 235
UUDL IAR Small TUNOSHNA Yaroslavl 42 nm W 311 Pobeda, Severstal Aircompany
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm SW The Composers' House in Ivanovo
6.1 nm W Ivanovo Severny (air base)
8.2 nm SW Ivanovo State University of Chemistry and Technology
8.0 nm SW Ivanovo State University
11.8 nm SW Ivanovo Yuzhny Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:13:00 2016