Byakovo, Russia Page

Other names: Бяково

World:Russia:Ivanovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 57.0654 Longitude 41.0703 Altitude (feet) 393
Lat (DMS) 57° 3' 55N Long (DMS) 41° 4' 13E Altitude (meters) 119
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7325

Weather Charts


Byakovo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Byakovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Byakovo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sergiyevskoye (0.6 nm)
Bogorodskoye (2.2 nm)
Podtalitsy (2.0 nm)
Talitsy (2.3 nm)
Chernovo (2.7 nm)
Spasskoye (2.8 nm)
Yurikovo (1.1 nm)
Chetverkino (3.7 nm)
Lesnoye (3.1 nm)
Novino (3.1 nm)
Ryumkino (3.6 nm)
Bibirevo (4.5 nm)
Strokino (0.7 nm)
Krasnoye (2.9 nm)
Lesnoye (2.4 nm)
Afanasovo (3.3 nm)
Popovskaya (2.6 nm)
Sortirovochnyy (3.1 nm)
Gorino (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32212 Medium Ivanovo North Air Base Ivanovo 2 nm W 261
FR41739 Small Ivanovo Yasyunikha Airfield Ivanovo 6 nm S 179
UUBI IWA Medium Ivanovo South Airport Ivanovo 8 nm S 209 Red Wings Airlines
FR41740 Heli Teykovo Heliport Teykovo 23 nm W 235
UUDL IAR Small TUNOSHNA Yaroslavl 41 nm N 315 Pobeda, Severstal Aircompany
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm S The Composers' House in Ivanovo
2.9 nm W Ivanovo Severny (air base)
5.0 nm SW Ivanovo State University of Chemistry and Technology
4.6 nm SW Ivanovo State University
8.7 nm SW Ivanovo Yuzhny Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:04:35 2016