Popovskaya, Russia Page

Other names: Поповская

World:Russia:Ivanovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 57.0333 Longitude 41.0167 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 57° 1' 60N Long (DMS) 41° 1' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149824
Mid-range map of Popovskaya Large range map of Popovskaya

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dal'niy (2.4 nm) Lesnoye (0.2 nm)
Bogorodskoye (0.8 nm)
Podtalitsy (1.5 nm)
Talitsy (2.1 nm)
Chernovo (2.1 nm)
Sergiyevskoye (2.0 nm)
Spasskoye (2.3 nm)
Byakovo (2.6 nm)
Lesnoye (4.3 nm)
Yurikovo (3.5 nm)
Strokino (2.8 nm) Sortirovochnyy (0.7 nm)
Afanasovo (1.5 nm)
Ivanovo (2.6 nm)
Novostroyka (3.5 nm)
Yuzhnyy (4.6 nm)
Gorino (3.7 nm)
Yasunikha (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32212 Medium Ivanovo North Air Base Ivanovo 1 nm N 322
FR41739 Small Ivanovo Yasyunikha Airfield Ivanovo 4 nm S 156
UUBI IWA Medium Ivanovo South Airport Ivanovo 6 nm S 203 Red Wings Airlines
FR41740 Heli Teykovo Heliport Teykovo 20 nm W 237
UUDL IAR Small TUNOSHNA Yaroslavl 42 nm N 319 Pobeda, Severstal Aircompany
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm SE The Composers' House in Ivanovo
1.9 nm NW Ivanovo Severny (air base)
2.4 nm SW Ivanovo State University of Chemistry and Technology
2.1 nm SW Ivanovo State University
6.1 nm SW Ivanovo Yuzhny Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 21:10:39 2016