Novino, Russia Page

Other names: Новино

World:Russia:Ivanovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 57.1036 Longitude 41.1353 Altitude (feet) 400
Lat (DMS) 57° 6' 13N Long (DMS) 41° 8' 7E Altitude (meters) 121
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 362

Weather Charts


Novino Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Novino Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Novino Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yurikovo (2.3 nm) Ryumkino (0.8 nm)
Chetverkino (1.5 nm)
Domovitsy (3.5 nm)
Klimovo (4.3 nm)
Lyamtsyno (4.8 nm)
Golchanovo (4.1 nm)
Aleksino (5.3 nm)
Vyazovskoye (4.9 nm)
Skalozubka (0.5 nm)
Nikol'skoye (0.8 nm)
Popovskoye (2.6 nm)
Opol'noye (2.8 nm)
Kalachevo (3.4 nm)
Krasnoye (2.5 nm)
Yur'yevskoye (2.4 nm)
Strokino (3.1 nm)
Byakovo (3.1 nm)
Pochinki (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41739 Small Ivanovo Yasyunikha Airfield Ivanovo 8 nm S 194
FR32212 Medium Ivanovo North Air Base Ivanovo 5 nm W 241
UUBI IWA Medium Ivanovo South Airport Ivanovo 11 nm S 212 Red Wings Airlines
FR41740 Heli Teykovo Heliport Teykovo 26 nm W 233
UUDL IAR Small TUNOSHNA Yaroslavl 41 nm W 311 Pobeda, Severstal Aircompany
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm SW The Composers' House in Ivanovo
5.7 nm SW Ivanovo Severny (air base)
8.1 nm SW Ivanovo State University of Chemistry and Technology
7.7 nm SW Ivanovo State University
11.7 nm SW Ivanovo Yuzhny Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:14:45 2016