Camance Norte, Philippines Page

Other names: Camanci,Camanci Norte

World:Philippines:Aklan
Latitude 11.7367 Longitude 122.3617 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 11° 44' 12N Long (DMS) 122° 21' 42E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 62600
Mid-range map of Camance%20Norte Large range map of Camance%20Norte

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kamansi (0.7 nm)
Albasan (1.6 nm)
Alba (1.7 nm)
Navitas (1.9 nm)
Badio (2.7 nm)
Numancia (2.7 nm)
Dungon (2.9 nm)
Baybay (3.0 nm)
Busuang (2.0 nm) Bulwang (1.1 nm)
Bobog (1.5 nm)
Bacjao (1.5 nm)
Kalibo (1.7 nm)
Madiang (2.1 nm)
San Roque (2.3 nm)
Andagao (2.3 nm)
Bugasongon (2.7 nm)
Pook (3.0 nm)
Estancia (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RPVK KLO Medium KALIBO Kalibo 3 nm S 166 '''AirAsia''', AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia Zest, Asiana Airlines, Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Mandarin Airlines, PAL Express, Pacific Pearl Airways, Philippine Airlines, SKYJET Airlines, SilkAir, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd
RPVR RXS Medium ROXAS Roxas City 24 nm E 110 Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
RPVE MPH Medium CATICLAN Malay 26 nm W 295 Cebgo, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines, SKYJET Airlines
FR43628 Small Azagra Airstrip Sibuyan Island 36 nm N 25
RPVU TBH Medium ROMBLON Tablas 38 nm N 334 Philippine Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm E Bachaw Norte
1.3 nm SE Bachaw Sur
1.7 nm S Aklan
1.8 nm SE Bakhawan Eco-Park
1.9 nm SE New Buswang
1.9 nm S PGA-ASU School of Nursing
2.0 nm S Infant Jesus School, Kalibo
2.1 nm SE Andagao
2.1 nm S Mobo, Kalibo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:24:41 2016