Bugasongon, Philippines Page

Other names: Bugasongan,Bugasungan

World:Philippines:Aklan
Latitude 11.6974 Longitude 122.3402 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 11° 41' 51N Long (DMS) 122° 20' 25E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 106670
Mid-range map of Bugasongon Large range map of Bugasongon

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Numancia (0.9 nm)
Tabangka (1.4 nm)
Mina (1.4 nm)
Marianos (1.4 nm)
Lagungbanua (1.4 nm)
Joyaojoyao (1.4 nm)
Bagto (1.4 nm)
Aliputos (1.4 nm)
Agcawilan (1.4 nm)
Karugdug (1.5 nm)
Madiang (0.6 nm)
Bobog (1.2 nm)
Bulwang (1.6 nm)
San Roque (1.2 nm)
Kalibo (1.6 nm)
Ibao (0.6 nm)
Tayhawan (0.9 nm)
Santa Cruz (0.9 nm)
Nonok (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RPVK KLO Medium KALIBO Kalibo 2 nm E 117 '''AirAsia''', AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia Zest, Asiana Airlines, Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Mandarin Airlines, PAL Express, Pacific Pearl Airways, Philippine Airlines, SKYJET Airlines, SilkAir, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd
RPVR RXS Medium ROXAS Roxas City 24 nm E 103 Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
RPVE MPH Medium CATICLAN Malay 26 nm W 301 Cebgo, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines, SKYJET Airlines
FR43628 Small Azagra Airstrip Sibuyan Island 38 nm N 25
RPVU TBH Medium ROMBLON Tablas 39 nm N 337 Philippine Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm E Mobo, Kalibo
0.9 nm NW Aklan
1.5 nm E Infant Jesus School, Kalibo
1.5 nm E PGA-ASU School of Nursing
1.9 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Kalibo
2.2 nm E Andagao
2.5 nm E New Buswang
2.5 nm NE Bachaw Sur
2.9 nm NE Bakhawan Eco-Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:18:42 2016