Andagao, Philippines Page

Other names: Andagaw

World:Philippines:Aklan
Latitude 11.6990 Longitude 122.3723 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 11° 41' 56N Long (DMS) 122° 22' 20E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 98141
Mid-range map of Andagao Large range map of Andagao

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San Roque (0.7 nm)
Madiang (1.7 nm)
Bobog (1.9 nm)
Bugasongon (1.9 nm)
Ibao (2.1 nm)
Tayhawan (2.5 nm)
Kalibo (0.7 nm)
Busuang (1.2 nm)
Bacjao (1.2 nm)
Bulwang (1.7 nm)
Kamansi (2.2 nm)
Camance Norte (2.3 nm)
Pook (0.8 nm)
Mabilo (2.4 nm)
Estancia (0.8 nm)
Tigayon (1.7 nm)
Puis (1.8 nm)
Nolo-oc (2.2 nm)
Taghangin (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RPVK KLO Medium KALIBO Kalibo 1 nm S 168 '''AirAsia''', AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia Zest, Asiana Airlines, Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Mandarin Airlines, PAL Express, Pacific Pearl Airways, Philippine Airlines, SKYJET Airlines, SilkAir, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd
RPVR RXS Medium ROXAS Roxas City 23 nm E 105 Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
RPVE MPH Medium CATICLAN Malay 28 nm W 298 Cebgo, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines, SKYJET Airlines
FR43628 Small Azagra Airstrip Sibuyan Island 37 nm N 23
RPVU TBH Medium ROMBLON Tablas 40 nm N 335 Philippine Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm NE Andagao
0.5 nm NW Infant Jesus School, Kalibo
0.5 nm NW PGA-ASU School of Nursing
0.8 nm NW Aklan
0.9 nm NE New Buswang
1.2 nm W Mobo, Kalibo
1.3 nm N Bachaw Sur
1.4 nm NE Bakhawan Eco-Park
2.3 nm N Bachaw Norte
3.0 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Kalibo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:16:30 2016