Bacjao, Philippines Page

Other names: Bakhao,Bacao,Bachaw Norte,Bakhaw,Brgy. Bachaw Norte, Kalibo,Brgy. Bachaw Norte, Kalibo

World:Philippines:Aklan
Latitude 11.7185 Longitude 122.3797 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 11° 43' 7N Long (DMS) 122° 22' 47E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Estimated population (from Geonames): 1500

Weather Charts


Bacjao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bacjao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bacjao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kalibo (1.1 nm)
Bulwang (1.6 nm)
Kamansi (1.8 nm)
Bobog (2.0 nm)
Madiang (2.2 nm)
Albasan (2.6 nm)
Bugasongon (2.6 nm)
Alba (2.9 nm)
Ibao (3.1 nm)
Camance Norte (1.5 nm) Busuang (0.5 nm) Andagao (1.2 nm)
Pook (1.6 nm)
San Roque (1.6 nm)
Estancia (2.0 nm)
Puis (2.8 nm)
Tigayon (2.9 nm)
Mabilo (2.9 nm)
Nolo-oc (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RPVK KLO Medium KALIBO Kalibo 2 nm S 184 '''AirAsia''', AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia Zest, Asiana Airlines, Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Mandarin Airlines, PAL Express, Pacific Pearl Airways, Philippine Airlines, SKYJET Airlines, SilkAir, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd
RPVR RXS Medium ROXAS Roxas City 23 nm E 108 Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
RPVE MPH Medium CATICLAN Malay 27 nm W 296 Cebgo, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines, SKYJET Airlines
FR43628 Small Azagra Airstrip Sibuyan Island 36 nm N 23
RPVU TBH Medium ROMBLON Tablas 39 nm N 334 Philippine Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm NW Bachaw Sur
0.3 nm E Bakhawan Eco-Park
0.5 nm S New Buswang
0.8 nm S Andagao
1.1 nm SW Aklan
1.2 nm SW PGA-ASU School of Nursing
1.2 nm N Bachaw Norte
1.3 nm SW Infant Jesus School, Kalibo
1.9 nm SW Mobo, Kalibo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:18:42 2016