Busuang, Philippines Page

Other names: Buswang,Brgy. New Buswang, Kalibo,Brgy. New Buswang, Kalibo

World:Philippines:Aklan
Latitude 11.7135 Longitude 122.3871 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 11° 42' 49N Long (DMS) 122° 23' 14E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Estimated population (from Geonames): 3000

Weather Charts


Busuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Busuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Busuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bacjao (0.5 nm)
Kalibo (1.3 nm)
San Roque (1.8 nm)
Camance Norte (2.0 nm)
Bulwang (2.0 nm)
Kamansi (2.3 nm)
Bobog (2.4 nm)
Madiang (2.6 nm)
Bugasongon (2.9 nm)
Albasan (3.1 nm)
Andagao (1.2 nm)
Pook (1.3 nm)
Estancia (1.9 nm)
Mabilo (2.4 nm)
Puis (2.5 nm)
Nolo-oc (2.7 nm)
Tigayon (2.8 nm)
Tambac (2.9 nm)
Jalas (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RPVK KLO Medium KALIBO Kalibo 2 nm S 197 '''AirAsia''', AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia Zest, Asiana Airlines, Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Mandarin Airlines, PAL Express, Pacific Pearl Airways, Philippine Airlines, SKYJET Airlines, SilkAir, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd
RPVR RXS Medium ROXAS Roxas City 22 nm E 107 Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
RPVE MPH Medium CATICLAN Malay 28 nm W 296 Cebgo, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines, SKYJET Airlines
FR43628 Small Azagra Airstrip Sibuyan Island 36 nm N 22
RPVU TBH Medium ROMBLON Tablas 40 nm N 333 Philippine Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm N Bakhawan Eco-Park
0.4 nm W New Buswang
0.7 nm NW Bachaw Sur
0.8 nm SW Andagao
1.4 nm SW PGA-ASU School of Nursing
1.4 nm W Aklan
1.5 nm SW Infant Jesus School, Kalibo
1.7 nm NW Bachaw Norte
2.1 nm W Mobo, Kalibo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:24:41 2016