Dungon, Philippines Page

Other names: Dongon

World:Philippines:Aklan
Latitude 11.7196 Longitude 122.3160 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 11° 43' 11N Long (DMS) 122° 18' 58E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Estimated population (from Geonames): 3181

Weather Charts


Dungon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dungon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dungon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cajelo (0.8 nm)
Makato (1.5 nm)
Badio (0.8 nm)
Navitas (1.2 nm)
Baybay (1.3 nm)
Alba (1.3 nm)
Albasan (1.3 nm)
Mantiguib (0.8 nm)
Numancia (1.1 nm)
Calangcang (1.1 nm)
Tabangka (1.2 nm)
Mina (1.2 nm)
Marianos (1.2 nm)
Lagungbanua (1.2 nm)
Joyaojoyao (1.2 nm)
Bagto (1.2 nm)
Aliputos (1.2 nm)
Agcawilan (1.2 nm)
Karugdug (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RPVK KLO Medium KALIBO Kalibo 4 nm E 124 '''AirAsia''', AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia Zest, Asiana Airlines, Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Mandarin Airlines, PAL Express, Pacific Pearl Airways, Philippine Airlines, SKYJET Airlines, SilkAir, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd
RPVE MPH Medium CATICLAN Malay 24 nm W 300 Cebgo, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines, SKYJET Airlines
RPVR RXS Medium ROXAS Roxas City 26 nm E 105 Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
RPVU TBH Medium ROMBLON Tablas 37 nm N 339 Philippine Airlines
FR43628 Small Azagra Airstrip Sibuyan Island 38 nm N 28
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm SE Aklan
2.4 nm SE Mobo, Kalibo
2.6 nm NW Dapdap Elementary School
3.0 nm E Infant Jesus School, Kalibo
3.1 nm E PGA-ASU School of Nursing
3.3 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Kalibo
3.5 nm E Bachaw Norte


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:25:16 2016