Rotov Salas, Serbia Page

Other names: Salaš,Rotov Salaš

World:Serbia
Latitude 45.4483 Longitude 19.6554 Altitude (feet) 272
Lat (DMS) 45° 26' 54N Long (DMS) 19° 39' 19E Altitude (meters) 82
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Rotov Salas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rotov Salas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rotov Salas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ravno Selo (1.5 nm)
Gornji Pasnjak (1.8 nm)
Jaros (2.0 nm)
Obarina (2.4 nm)
Vlajkov Salas (3.1 nm)
Jelica Salas (3.0 nm)
Obradovo Polje (3.2 nm)
Pustara (3.7 nm)
Rakicevo Salas (1.2 nm)
Stecerov Salas (2.8 nm)
Backo Dobro Polje (3.5 nm)
Mezelov Salas (3.8 nm)
Pasnjaci (1.4 nm)
Zmajevo (1.5 nm)
Salasi Boticevi (2.4 nm)
Zizakov Salas (2.5 nm)
Tananin Salas (2.8 nm)
Stara Peskara (3.1 nm)
Stepanovicevo (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYNS QND Small Cenej Airport Novi Sad 8 nm E 115
LYSM Small Veliki Radinci Airfield Sremska Mitrovica 24 nm S 179
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 29 nm W 303
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 35 nm W 271 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 46 nm S 143 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm E Zmajevo
1.5 nm W Ravno Selo
2.7 nm SE Stepanovićevo
3.3 nm N Bačko Dobro Polje
4.1 nm SW Kulpin, Serbia
5.1 nm NW Kucura
6.2 nm SE Kisač


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:00:21 2016