Salasi Boticevi, Serbia Page

Other names: Salaši Botićevi,Salaši

World:Serbia
Latitude 45.4688 Longitude 19.7036 Altitude (feet) 278
Lat (DMS) 45° 28' 8N Long (DMS) 19° 42' 13E Altitude (meters) 84
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Salasi Boticevi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Salasi Boticevi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Salasi Boticevi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rakicevo Salas (1.6 nm)
Rotov Salas (2.4 nm)
Stecerov Salas (3.0 nm)
Backo Dobro Polje (2.0 nm)
Babinih Salasi (3.4 nm)
Zizakov Salas (0.4 nm)
Tananin Salas (0.9 nm)
Rackov Salas (1.5 nm)
Tuk (1.7 nm)
Boticev Salas (1.7 nm)
Baratov Salas (2.2 nm)
Lenhardov Salas (2.5 nm)
Savin Salas (2.5 nm)
Zmajevo (1.0 nm)
Pasnjaci (1.7 nm)
Stara Peskara (2.2 nm)
Stepanovicevo (3.3 nm)
Sreckovicev Salas (3.4 nm)
Rankovicev Salas (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYNS QND Small Cenej Airport Novi Sad 7 nm E 131
LYSM Small Veliki Radinci Airfield Sremska Mitrovica 25 nm S 184
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 31 nm W 299
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 46 nm S 146 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 37 nm W 269 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm SW Zmajevo
2.1 nm NW Bačko Dobro Polje
3.3 nm S Stepanovićevo
3.7 nm W Ravno Selo
4.5 nm NE List of tallest structures in Yugoslavia
6.6 nm S Kisač
6.6 nm S Tankosićevo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:33:39 2016