Lenhardov Salas, Serbia Page

Other names: Salaš,Lenhardov Salaš

World:Serbia
Latitude 45.4462 Longitude 19.7529 Altitude (feet) 275
Lat (DMS) 45° 26' 46N Long (DMS) 19° 45' 10E Altitude (meters) 83
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Lenhardov Salas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lenhardov Salas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lenhardov Salas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Stara Peskara (1.3 nm)
Tananin Salas (1.6 nm)
Zizakov Salas (2.1 nm)
Salasi Boticevi (2.5 nm)
Baratov Salas (0.6 nm)
Tuk (0.9 nm)
Boticev Salas (1.1 nm)
Rackov Salas (1.4 nm)
Savin Salas (1.9 nm)
Siriskaduz (2.1 nm)
Salasi Kobilarovih (2.9 nm)
Dunderskog Salas (1.5 nm) Tatiljakov Salas (1.8 nm)
Sreckovicev Salas (2.1 nm)
Lacokov Salas (2.3 nm)
Rankovicev Salas (2.5 nm)
Novakovicev Salas (2.9 nm)
Kamendin (2.5 nm)
Maleticev Salas (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYNS QND Small Cenej Airport Novi Sad 5 nm E 134
LYSM Small Veliki Radinci Airfield Sremska Mitrovica 24 nm S 189
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 33 nm W 299
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 44 nm S 147 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 39 nm W 271 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm SW Stepanovićevo
2.8 nm E Sirig
2.9 nm W Zmajevo
4.1 nm NE List of tallest structures in Yugoslavia
4.4 nm NW Bačko Dobro Polje
5.3 nm S Kisač
5.3 nm S Tankosićevo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:55:02 2016