Tananin Salas, Serbia Page

Other names: Salaš,Tananin Salaš

World:Serbia
Latitude 45.4584 Longitude 19.7199 Altitude (feet) 275
Lat (DMS) 45° 27' 30N Long (DMS) 19° 43' 12E Altitude (meters) 83
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Tananin Salas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tananin Salas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tananin Salas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Salasi Boticevi (0.9 nm)
Zmajevo (1.3 nm)
Pasnjaci (1.7 nm)
Rakicevo Salas (2.3 nm)
Zizakov Salas (0.5 nm)
Backo Dobro Polje (2.9 nm)
Babinih Salasi (3.6 nm)
Rackov Salas (1.0 nm)
Tuk (1.0 nm)
Boticev Salas (1.1 nm)
Baratov Salas (1.4 nm)
Lenhardov Salas (1.6 nm)
Savin Salas (2.1 nm)
Siriskaduz (2.7 nm)
Salasi Kobilarovih (3.0 nm)
Stara Peskara (1.4 nm)
Sreckovicev Salas (2.6 nm)
Stepanovicevo (2.8 nm)
Rankovicev Salas (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYNS QND Small Cenej Airport Novi Sad 6 nm E 130
LYSM Small Veliki Radinci Airfield Sremska Mitrovica 25 nm S 185
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 31 nm W 299
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 45 nm S 146 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 38 nm W 270 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm W Zmajevo
2.8 nm S Stepanovićevo
2.9 nm NW Bačko Dobro Polje
4.3 nm NE List of tallest structures in Yugoslavia
5.9 nm S Kisač
5.9 nm S Tankosićevo
4.3 nm E Sirig


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:04:42 2016