Pasnjaci, Serbia Page

Other names: Pašnjaci

World:Serbia
Latitude 45.4423 Longitude 19.6881 Altitude (feet) 269
Lat (DMS) 45° 26' 32N Long (DMS) 19° 41' 17E Altitude (meters) 81
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Pasnjaci Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pasnjaci Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pasnjaci Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rotov Salas (1.4 nm)
Ravno Selo (2.9 nm)
Zmajevo (0.7 nm)
Salasi Boticevi (1.7 nm)
Rakicevo Salas (1.7 nm)
Zizakov Salas (1.7 nm)
Backo Dobro Polje (3.6 nm)
Stecerov Salas (3.6 nm)
Tananin Salas (1.7 nm)
Stara Peskara (1.6 nm)
Sreckovicev Salas (2.3 nm)
Rackov Salas (2.6 nm)
Tuk (2.5 nm)
Boticev Salas (2.7 nm)
Lenhardov Salas (2.7 nm)
Baratov Salas (2.8 nm)
Stepanovicevo (1.8 nm)
Rankovicev Salas (2.8 nm)
Novakovicev Salas (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYNS QND Small Cenej Airport Novi Sad 7 nm E 118
LYSM Small Veliki Radinci Airfield Sremska Mitrovica 24 nm S 182
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 31 nm W 302
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 36 nm W 272 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 45 nm S 144 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm NW Zmajevo
1.8 nm S Stepanovićevo
3.5 nm N Bačko Dobro Polje
2.9 nm W Ravno Selo
5.2 nm S Kisač
5.2 nm S Tankosićevo
4.9 nm SW Kulpin, Serbia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:00:21 2016