Siriskaduz, Serbia Page

Other names: Siriškaduž

World:Serbia
Latitude 45.4772 Longitude 19.7769 Altitude (feet) 269
Lat (DMS) 45° 28' 38N Long (DMS) 19° 46' 37E Altitude (meters) 81
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Siriskaduz Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Siriskaduz Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Siriskaduz Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Savin Salas (0.7 nm)
Boticev Salas (1.6 nm)
Tuk (1.8 nm)
Rackov Salas (1.7 nm)
Tananin Salas (2.7 nm)
Zizakov Salas (2.9 nm)
Salasi Boticevi (3.1 nm)
Salasi Kobilarovih (1.0 nm)
Babinih Salasi (2.5 nm)
Srbobran (4.3 nm)
Drapsin Salas (2.8 nm) Baratov Salas (1.6 nm)
Lenhardov Salas (2.1 nm)
Dunderskog Salas (2.7 nm)
Sirig (2.6 nm)
Tatiljakov Salas (3.5 nm)
Kamendin (3.8 nm)
Stara Peskara (3.3 nm)
Lacokov Salas (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYNS QND Small Cenej Airport Novi Sad 6 nm S 154
LYSM Small Veliki Radinci Airfield Sremska Mitrovica 26 nm S 190
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 33 nm W 296
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 45 nm S 150 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 40 nm W 269 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm NE List of tallest structures in Yugoslavia
3.1 nm SE Sirig
4.2 nm W Bačko Dobro Polje
4.3 nm W Zmajevo
4.9 nm NE Turija, Srbobran
5.0 nm SW Stepanovićevo
6.0 nm SE Novi Sad Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:00:36 2016