Jelica Salas, Serbia Page

Other names: Salaš,Jelića Salaš

World:Serbia
Latitude 45.4683 Longitude 19.5889 Altitude (feet) 278
Lat (DMS) 45° 28' 6N Long (DMS) 19° 35' 20E Altitude (meters) 84
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Jelica Salas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jelica Salas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jelica Salas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sasevi (1.4 nm)
Zadruzni Salas (1.7 nm)
Plancakov Salas (1.8 nm)
Despotovo (2.7 nm)
Vinogradi (0.5 nm)
Vlajkov Salas (1.1 nm)
Pustara (1.4 nm)
Mezelov Salas (1.8 nm)
Jarosi (1.9 nm)
Kucura (3.1 nm)
Gornji Pasnjak (1.3 nm)
Ravno Selo (1.8 nm)
Stecerov Salas (2.7 nm)
Marinkov Salas (1.2 nm)
Obarina (1.3 nm)
Jaros (2.0 nm)
Grujicev Salas (2.0 nm)
Obradovo Polje (2.5 nm)
Gavrilov Salas (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYNS QND Small Cenej Airport Novi Sad 11 nm E 115
LYSM Small Veliki Radinci Airfield Sremska Mitrovica 26 nm S 173
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 27 nm W 304
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 32 nm W 269 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 49 nm S 141 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm SE Ravno Selo
2.9 nm N Kucura
4.0 nm S Kulpin, Serbia
3.2 nm W Despotovo
3.6 nm NW Savino Selo
4.1 nm E Zmajevo
4.4 nm NE Bačko Dobro Polje


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:00:21 2016