Grujicev Salas, Serbia Page

Other names: Salaš,Grujićev Salaš

World:Serbia
Latitude 45.4378 Longitude 19.5672 Altitude (feet) 278
Lat (DMS) 45° 26' 16N Long (DMS) 19° 34' 2E Altitude (meters) 84
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Grujicev Salas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Grujicev Salas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Grujicev Salas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gavrilov Salas (1.1 nm)
Raleticev Salas (1.7 nm)
Gajicev Salas (1.9 nm)
Kosnjerov Salas (1.9 nm)
Despotovo (2.2 nm)
Marinkov Salas (0.9 nm)
Jelica Salas (2.0 nm)
Vinogradi (2.3 nm)
Plancakov Salas (2.3 nm)
Sasevi (2.7 nm)
Zadruzni Salas (2.9 nm)
Jarosi (3.4 nm)
Obradovo Polje (1.0 nm)
Obarina (1.4 nm)
Jaros (1.8 nm)
Ravno Selo (2.4 nm)
Gornji Pasnjak (2.6 nm)
Stara Pustara (2.0 nm)
Kulpin (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYNS QND Small Cenej Airport Novi Sad 11 nm E 105
LYSM Small Veliki Radinci Airfield Sremska Mitrovica 24 nm S 170
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 27 nm W 308
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 31 nm W 273 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 48 nm S 139 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm S Kulpin, Serbia
2.2 nm W Despotovo
2.3 nm E Ravno Selo
4.3 nm NW Savino Selo
4.8 nm N Kucura
4.9 nm E Zmajevo
5.2 nm W Pivnice


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:54:38 2016