Jarosi, Serbia Page

Other names: Jaroši

World:Serbia
Latitude 45.4948 Longitude 19.5621 Altitude (feet) 282
Lat (DMS) 45° 29' 41N Long (DMS) 19° 33' 44E Altitude (meters) 85
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Jarosi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jarosi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jarosi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Savino Selo (1.8 nm)
Budimski Salas (2.0 nm)
Strkovac (2.8 nm)
Kucura (1.9 nm) Pustara (1.3 nm)
Mezelov Salas (1.5 nm)
Vlajkov Salas (1.8 nm)
Gornji Pasnjak (3.1 nm)
Zadruzni Salas (0.6 nm)
Sasevi (0.7 nm)
Plancakov Salas (1.5 nm)
Vinogradi (1.5 nm)
Jelica Salas (1.9 nm)
Marinkov Salas (2.7 nm)
Despotovo (2.6 nm)
Grujicev Salas (3.4 nm)
Obarina (3.2 nm)
Gavrilov Salas (3.9 nm)
Gajicev Salas (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYNS QND Small Cenej Airport Novi Sad 13 nm E 119
LYSM Small Veliki Radinci Airfield Sremska Mitrovica 27 nm S 171
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 25 nm W 303
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 31 nm W 266 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 51 nm S 141 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm NE Kucura
1.9 nm W Savino Selo
3.3 nm SW Despotovo
3.6 nm SE Ravno Selo
5.7 nm S Kulpin, Serbia
5.0 nm NW Kosančić
5.0 nm W Pivnice


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:54:50 2016