Mezelov Salas, Serbia Page

Other names: Salaš,Mezelov Salaš

World:Serbia
Latitude 45.4972 Longitude 19.5967 Altitude (feet) 272
Lat (DMS) 45° 29' 50N Long (DMS) 19° 35' 48E Altitude (meters) 82
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Mezelov Salas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mezelov Salas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mezelov Salas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jarosi (1.5 nm)
Sasevi (1.6 nm)
Zadruzni Salas (1.8 nm)
Plancakov Salas (2.6 nm)
Savino Selo (3.2 nm)
Kucura (1.4 nm) Stecerov Salas (1.9 nm) Pustara (0.4 nm)
Vlajkov Salas (0.8 nm)
Vinogradi (1.5 nm)
Jelica Salas (1.8 nm)
Gornji Pasnjak (2.3 nm)
Obarina (3.0 nm)
Marinkov Salas (2.9 nm)
Ravno Selo (3.0 nm)
Jaros (3.6 nm)
Grujicev Salas (3.8 nm)
Obradovo Polje (4.3 nm)
Rotov Salas (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYNS QND Small Cenej Airport Novi Sad 12 nm E 123
LYSM Small Veliki Radinci Airfield Sremska Mitrovica 27 nm S 174
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 26 nm W 301
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 33 nm W 266 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 50 nm S 143 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm NW Kucura
3.0 nm S Ravno Selo
3.4 nm W Savino Selo
3.6 nm E Bačko Dobro Polje
4.9 nm NE Vrbas, Serbia
4.4 nm SW Despotovo
5.8 nm S Kulpin, Serbia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:05:04 2016