Petrovici, Serbia Page

Other names: Petrovići,Петровићи,Петровићи

World:Serbia
Latitude 43.9269 Longitude 19.3563 Altitude (feet) 3559
Lat (DMS) 43° 55' 37N Long (DMS) 19° 21' 23E Altitude (meters) 1084
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5351

Weather Charts


Petrovici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Petrovici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Petrovici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jokici (0.9 nm)
Andrici (1.3 nm)
Velika Batura (1.3 nm)
Sjenic (1.4 nm)
Kremici (0.2 nm)
Rastiste (1.1 nm)
Sedaljka (1.3 nm)
Krizevac (1.2 nm)
Aluga (1.5 nm)
Kozla (1.8 nm)
Pozar (1.8 nm)
Kamenjaca (1.0 nm)
Cemerista (1.5 nm)
Mekote (1.8 nm)
Burine (1.2 nm)
Mala Batura (1.7 nm)
Kozulja (1.9 nm)
Kruscica (2.0 nm)
Donje Karaklije (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 14 nm E 96
LYVA QWV Small Divci Airport Valjevo 36 nm E 52
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 41 nm N 319 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 49 nm S 142
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 44 nm W 262 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm NW Rastište
2.7 nm S Bjeluša
2.5 nm SW List of mountains in Serbia
3.6 nm N Prohići
3.6 nm N Klotjevac
3.1 nm NE Perućac lake
3.2 nm SE Konjska Reka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:48:24 2016