Cemerista, Serbia Page

Other names: Čemerišta

World:Serbia
Latitude 43.9152 Longitude 19.3865 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 43° 54' 55N Long (DMS) 19° 23' 11E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5591

Weather Charts


Cemerista Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cemerista Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cemerista Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Burine (0.8 nm)
Petrovici (1.5 nm)
Kremici (1.7 nm)
Kamenjaca (1.5 nm)
Mekote (1.9 nm)
Gorusica (2.2 nm)
Aluga (2.3 nm)
Drundebo (2.5 nm)
Rastiste (2.3 nm)
Mahnita Ravan (1.3 nm)
Krnja Jela (1.6 nm)
Mitrovac (1.7 nm)
Nagramak (1.9 nm)
Velika Livada (2.1 nm)
Kruscica (1.0 nm)
Konjska Reka (1.1 nm)
Bjelusa (1.5 nm)
Milekici (1.8 nm)
Vezanja (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 13 nm E 94
LYVA QWV Small Divci Airport Valjevo 35 nm E 49
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 43 nm N 319 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 47 nm S 143
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 45 nm W 263 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm S Konjska Reka
2.1 nm SW Bjeluša
1.9 nm NW Rastište
2.5 nm NE Perućac
2.0 nm E Mitrovac, Serbia
2.8 nm S Zaovine Lake
3.1 nm N List of power stations in Serbia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:53:07 2016