Kremici, Serbia Page

Other names: Kremići,Кремићи,Кремићи

World:Serbia
Latitude 43.9303 Longitude 19.3534 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 43° 55' 49N Long (DMS) 19° 21' 12E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5351

Weather Charts


Kremici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kremici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kremici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jokici (0.8 nm)
Andrici (1.1 nm)
Velika Batura (1.4 nm)
Sjenic (1.4 nm)
Rastiste (0.9 nm)
Krizevac (0.9 nm)
Sedaljka (1.1 nm)
Aluga (1.4 nm)
Kozla (1.5 nm)
Pozar (1.6 nm)
Bozurna (2.3 nm)
Kamenjaca (1.0 nm)
Mekote (1.7 nm)
Cemerista (1.7 nm)
Petrovici (0.2 nm)
Burine (1.4 nm)
Mala Batura (1.8 nm)
Kozulja (2.1 nm)
Kruscica (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 15 nm E 97
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 39 nm N 323
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 41 nm N 319 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 49 nm S 142
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 44 nm W 262 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm NW Rastište
2.9 nm S Bjeluša
2.5 nm SW List of mountains in Serbia
3.4 nm N Prohići
3.4 nm N Klotjevac
3.4 nm N Osatica
3.1 nm NE Perućac lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:52:43 2016