Andrici, Serbia Page

Other names: Andrići

World:Serbia
Latitude 43.9392 Longitude 19.3312 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 43° 56' 21N Long (DMS) 19° 19' 52E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5186

Weather Charts


Andrici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Andrici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Andrici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Predov Krst (1.0 nm)
Galine (1.8 nm)
Pozar (0.9 nm)
Bozurna (1.4 nm)
Kozla (1.3 nm)
Klotijevac (2.8 nm)
Krizevac (0.6 nm)
Kremici (1.1 nm)
Rastiste (1.1 nm)
Sedaljka (1.2 nm)
Petrovici (1.3 nm)
Aluga (1.7 nm)
Kamenjaca (1.8 nm)
Jokici (0.7 nm)
Sjenic (1.3 nm)
Velika Batura (1.4 nm)
Mala Batura (2.0 nm)
Kozulja (2.4 nm)
Jevtici (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 16 nm E 98
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 38 nm N 324
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 40 nm N 320 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 50 nm S 141
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 43 nm W 261 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm SE Rastište
2.3 nm SW List of mountains in Serbia
2.9 nm N Klotjevac
3.1 nm N Prohići
2.9 nm W Jagoštica
3.7 nm SE Bjeluša
3.5 nm NE Osatica


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:40:10 2016