Predov Krst, Serbia Page

Other names: Предов Крст,Предов Крст

World:Serbia
Latitude 43.9508 Longitude 19.3133 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 43° 57' 3N Long (DMS) 19° 18' 48E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5079

Weather Charts


Predov Krst Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Predov Krst Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Predov Krst Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Galine (0.8 nm)
Cosici (1.4 nm)
Jagostica (1.8 nm)
Matici (2.0 nm)
Kovacevici (2.2 nm)
Bozurna (0.9 nm)
Klacnica (1.7 nm)
Klotijevac (2.4 nm)
Pasjaca (2.8 nm)
Andrici (1.0 nm)
Pozar (1.1 nm)
Krizevac (1.3 nm)
Kozla (1.6 nm)
Rastiste (1.8 nm)
Sedaljka (1.9 nm)
Kremici (2.1 nm)
Jokici (1.7 nm)
Sjenic (2.1 nm)
Velika Batura (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 16 nm E 100
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 37 nm N 324
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 39 nm N 320 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 43 nm W 260 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 51 nm S 141
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm SE Rastište
2.7 nm S List of mountains in Serbia
2.0 nm W Jagoštica
2.5 nm NE Klotjevac
2.8 nm NE Prohići
2.7 nm W Zemljice
3.6 nm NW 44th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:52:43 2016