Jokici, Serbia Page

Other names: Jokići,Јокићи,Јокићи

World:Serbia
Latitude 43.9279 Longitude 19.3355 Altitude (feet) 3753
Lat (DMS) 43° 55' 40N Long (DMS) 19° 20' 8E Altitude (meters) 1143
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5231

Weather Charts


Jokici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jokici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jokici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Andrici (0.7 nm)
Krizevac (1.0 nm)
Rastiste (1.3 nm)
Pozar (1.6 nm)
Sedaljka (1.5 nm)
Kozla (1.8 nm)
Predov Krst (1.7 nm)
Bozurna (2.1 nm)
Kremici (0.8 nm)
Petrovici (0.9 nm)
Kamenjaca (1.7 nm)
Burine (1.9 nm)
Aluga (2.0 nm)
Velika Batura (0.8 nm)
Sjenic (0.7 nm)
Mala Batura (1.3 nm)
Kozulja (1.7 nm)
Jevtici (2.2 nm)
Dikava (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 15 nm E 96
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 39 nm N 324
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 41 nm N 320 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 49 nm S 141
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 43 nm W 262 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm NE Rastište
1.8 nm SW List of mountains in Serbia
3.0 nm SE Bjeluša
3.5 nm N Klotjevac
3.7 nm N Prohići
3.4 nm SW Žlijeb
3.5 nm SW Kupusovići


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:42:59 2016