Kamenjaca, Serbia Page

Other names: Kamenjača,Камењача,Камењача

World:Serbia
Latitude 43.9382 Longitude 19.3728 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 43° 56' 18N Long (DMS) 19° 22' 22E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5385

Weather Charts


Kamenjaca Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamenjaca Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamenjaca Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rastiste (0.9 nm)
Sedaljka (1.0 nm)
Petrovici (1.0 nm)
Kremici (1.0 nm)
Krizevac (1.4 nm)
Pozar (1.8 nm)
Jokici (1.7 nm)
Aluga (0.8 nm)
Mekote (0.8 nm)
Drundebo (1.3 nm)
Radenovici (1.7 nm)
Kozla (1.4 nm)
Radenovici (1.8 nm)
Durdevac (1.7 nm)
Sjedace (2.0 nm)
Rabadzici (1.9 nm)
Gorusica (1.6 nm) Cemerista (1.5 nm)
Burine (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 14 nm E 99
LYVA QWV Small Divci Airport Valjevo 35 nm E 52
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 41 nm N 318 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 49 nm S 143
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 45 nm W 261 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm W Rastište
2.2 nm NE Perućac lake
2.2 nm NE List of power stations in Serbia
2.0 nm E Perućac
2.7 nm N Osatica
3.0 nm N Prohići
2.6 nm NE Nogačevići


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:48:37 2016